East West Events

To Propose an East West Event... Click Here

 

Jump to ... JUNE ... JULY ... AUGUST ... SEPTEMBER
Please note:
• Because seating is limited and because reservations for free events often reach full capacity, you must arrive at least five minutes prior to the program's scheduled start to be assured of admittance.
• All unclaimed seats will be released to wait-listed customers five minutes before each program begins.
• Cancellation policy: To receive a refund for a paid reservation, a minimum 24-hour notice before the event is required.
 
For detailed information about an event, please click its title.


JUNE

 
1 Monday 7:30pm Linda I. Larson Handwriting Analysis: Introduction
2 Tuesday 7:30pm Fabienne Slama Renaissance Woman: A Journey
3 Wednesday 6-7pm hosted by
Sue Wilhite
Prosperity Book Club
7:30pm Jeffrey Chappell Enlightenment Coaching: Communicating With Your Enlightened Self
4 Thursday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot: The Major Arcana
5 Friday 7:30pm Robin Lysne The Art of Subtle Energy
6 Saturday 2-5pm Brahmachari Tandava Beginning Meditation
7:30pm Rudy
Zamarron, Jr.
Wands for 2015 and Beyond
7 Sunday 12-6pm Creating Healing Tools for 2015 and Beyond
8 Monday 7:30pm Linda I. Larson Handwriting Analysis:
Space, the First Frontier
9 Tuesday 7:30pm Laura Stuve Listen to Your Body’s Solutions
10 Wednesday 7:30pm Sara Hart The Sign of Enough1
11 Thursday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot: The Minor Arcana
12 Friday 7:30pm Dougall Fraser But You Knew That Already:
A Psychic’s Journey
13 Saturday 12-3pm Empowering The Empath
7:30pm Ann Licater & David DiLullo An Evening of Music for Meditation
14 Sunday 12-5pm Laura Stuve Discover Mind-Body Medicine Open House
15 Monday 7:30pm Linda I. Larson Handwriting Analysis: Zoning in on Zones
18 Thursday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot:
Combos & Context
19 Friday 7:30pm Will Pye Blessed With A Brain Tumor
20 Saturday 12-4pm Radical Gratitude Playshop
22 Monday 7:30pm Linda I. Larson Handwriting Analysis: Your Personal Pronoun I
24 Wednesday 7:30pm Joseph & Lilian
Le Page
Mudras for Healing and Transformation
25 Thursday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot: Short Spreads
26 Friday 7:30pm Miki Jacobs Contacting Your “Team:” Spirit Guides, Angels, and Departed Loved Ones
27 Saturday 12:30-4pm We Are Never Alone:
Workshop and Group Reading
7:30pm David DiLullo East West Drum Circle
29 Monday 7:30pm Linda I. Larson Handwriting Analysis:
Red Flags and Health Clues


JULY

 
1 Wednesday 6-7pm hosted by
Sue Wilhite
Prosperity Book Club
2 Thursday 7:30pm Cain Carroll The Radiant Awakening
6 Monday 7:30pm Meir Schneider Natural Vision Improvement and Self-Healing Through Movement
8 Wednesday 7:30pm Ross Foti Your Lover Self: Trusting Yourself with Intimacy
9 Thursday 7:30pm Klaus & Gundi Heinemann Healing and Transformation
10 Friday 7:30pm Judy Gardner Ten Keys to Wisdom
11 Saturday noon-3pm Hands-On Wisdom Workshop
7:30pm Marc Allen Tantra for the West
12 Sunday 1-5pm The Direct Path to Living the Life of Your Dreams
14 Tuesday 7:30pm Dr. Allen Dubner &
Dr. Sharon Dubner
Natural Strategies for High Blood Pressure
15 Wednesday 7:30pm Lee Gant The Power of Creating and Crafting
16 Thursday 7:30pm David Gamow How to Know and Trust Your Inner Guidance
17 Friday 7:30pm Lisa Barnett Akashic Records: How Your Soul Wisdom Will Heal Your Life
18-19 Saturday-Sunday noon-5:30pm Accessing Your Akashic Record
2-day Workshop
20 Monday 7:30pm Raymond Francis The Great American Health Hoax
21 Tuesday 7:30pm Arthur Faygenholtz Stick YogaTM: Stretching for Brain Health and Total Body Fitness
22 Wednesday 7:30pm Allen Klein The Only Happiness Hack You’ll Ever Need
23 Thursday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Sound Mind, Sound Body
24 Friday 7:30pm Brenda Knight Think With Your Heart and Change the World
25 Saturday noon-2pm Turning Your Pain Into Gold: Write Your Life Workshop
7:30pm Victoria Zackheim and Friends Faith: Stories from Believers, Agnostics, and Atheists
26 Sunday noon-4pm Sue Wilhite Sound Healing on Purpose
28 Tuesday 7:30pm Reta Coolin Spiritual Guidance for Dealing with Clinical Depression
29 Wednesday 7:30pm Asha Praver Raising Kundalini
30 Thursday 7:30pm Rachel Cooley Prosperity with the Angels
31 Friday 7:30pm Phyllis King The Energy of Abundance: Connecting to Your Divine Reality


AUGUST

 
1 Saturday 1-4pm Phyllis King Making the Connection To Your Abundance
7:30pm Eli Jaxon Bear Sudden Awakening
2 Sunday 1-5pm Rachel Cooley Manifest Effortless Prosperity
3 Monday 7:30pm Linda Crose-Andersen Amazing Grace: A Journey from Addiction to Enlightenment
4 Tuesday 7:30pm Lukas Schulz Water Rocks! Discover the Secrets of Gemwater
5 Wednesday 6-7pm hosted by
Sue Wilhite
Prosperity Book Club
7:30pm Living Light Cinema Finding Happiness
7 Friday 7:30pm Robbie Holz Healing with Aboriginal Secrets
8 Saturday 1-5pm Healing with Aboriginal Secrets Workshop
7:30pm Siobhan Nicolaou The Phenomenon of Spirit Attachment and Releasement
9 Sunday noon-4pm The Alchemy of Spirit Releasement
11 Tuesday 7:30pm Doti Boon Win: Life, Love & Lottery
12 Wednesday 7:30pm Living Light Cinema The Power of the Heart
13 Thursday 7:30pm Kathryn Alice Manifest Your Soulmate
14 Friday 7:30pm Susan Schwartz Intuitive Body Reading
15 Saturday 11:30am-4:30pm Intuitive Body Reading Sessions
7:30pm David DiLullo
and Friends
New Moon Concert and Sound Healing
16 Sunday 2-4pm Doti Boon Win: Life, Love & Lottery Workshop
17 Monday 7:30pm Elizabeth Carney & Allou Guthmiller Reconnective Healing®: Become a Healing Instrument
19 Wednesday 7:30pm Living Light Cinema Messages from Water
20 Thursday 7:30pm Rizwan Virk Zen Entrepreneurship: The Path of the Career Warrior
21 Friday 7:30pm Melinda Iverson Inn Dowsing for Love in All the Right Places
22 Saturday 11:30am–4pm Beginning Dowsing Workshop
7:30pm Steven Manus Finding Wholeness with the Divine Masculine
23 Sunday 11:30am–4pm Melinda Iverson Inn Advanced Dowsing Workshop
25 Tuesday 7:30pm Shanti Rubenstone Illness as an Opportunity for Spiritual Growth
26 Wednesday 7:30pm Living Light Cinema Awakening World
27 Thursday 7:30pm Madhavi Rathod Charts for Couples: Compatibility or Complete Disaster?
28 Friday 7:30pm Michael Gabriel A Psychic’s Guide to Self-Empowerment
29-30 Saturday-Sunday 12-6pm both days Various Practitioners East West Psychic Fair
29 Saturday 7:30pm Tomasa Macapinlac Bulletproof Your Immune System in 3 Easy Steps
31 Monday 7:30pm Tim Burkett Nothing Holy About It


SEPTEMBER

 
2 Wednesday 6-7pm hosted by
Sue Wilhite
Prosperity Book Club
7:30pm Vicki Panagotacos Starting Over After a Death or Divorce from a Life Partner
6 Sunday 12-5pm Barbara Marx Hubbard Conscious Evolution
8 Tuesday 7:30pm Tess Whitehurst Holistic Energy Magic
9 Wednesday 7:30pm Asha Praver Death and Grief as a Spiritual Journey
10 Thursday 7:30pm Maureen Smith Setting Up the Spiritual Energy Field
11 Friday 7:30pm Catriona MacGregor Discover Your Spirit Animal, Discover Yourself
12 Saturday 7:30pm Charles Ekabhumi Ellik Secret Code of Tantric Sacred Art
13 Sunday 12:30-2:30pm Maureen Smith Soul Fragment Retrieval
14 Monday 7:30pm Sage Lewis Telepathic Communication with Pets and Animals
15 Tuesday 3-7pm Animal Communication Sessions
16 Wednesday 7:30pm Ladamira and
Connie Grauds
Living Shamanic Wisdom
17 Thursday 2-7pm Shamanic Consultations
7:30pm Brant Secunda Origins of Healing
18 Friday 7:30pm Susann Taylor Shier The Soul of Financial Freedom
19 Saturday 11:30am-1:30pm The Soul of Financial Freedom Workshop
18-21 Friday-Monday 11:30am-5:30pm Akashic Record Soul Readings and
Intuitive Counseling
19 Saturday 7:30pm Dada Nabhaniilananda Tantric Meditation in the Modern World
20 Sunday 2-6pm Fostering Love, Creativity and Wisdom in the Corporate World
25 Friday 7:30pm Lumari Living Inspired: Ignite Your Brilliance
26 Saturday 11:30am-4pm Living Inspired: Your Life Purpose in Joy and Action
7:30pm David DiLullo East West Drum Circle: 10-Year Celebration!
27 Sunday 11:30am-5pm Lumari Living Inspired: Readings for Awakening, Revelation and Transformation
28 Monday 7:30pm Jenny D'Angelo Connect with Your Angels
30 Wednesday 7:30pm Peter Nelson Scientist to Seer