East West Events

To Propose an East West Event... Click Here

 

Jump to ... SEPTEMBER ... OCTOBER ... NOVEMBER ... DECEMBER
Please note:
• Because seating is limited and because reservations for free events often reach full capacity, you must arrive at least five minutes prior to the program's scheduled start to be assured of admittance.
• All unclaimed seats will be released to wait-listed customers five minutes before each program begins.
• Cancellation policy: To receive a refund for a paid reservation, a minimum 24-hour notice before the event is required.
 
For detailed information about an event, please click its title.


SEPTEMBER

19 Tuesday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot: Combos & Context
20 Wednesday 7:30pm Dan Millman Return of the Peaceful Warrior: Adventures and Insights from the Hidden School
21 Thursday 7:30pm Robin Lysne Heart and Soul: Past Lives and Partnership
22 Friday 7-9pm Past Lives and Partnership Workshop
23 Saturday 7:30pm David DiLullo East West Drum Circle
25 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly PracticeNEW
27 Wednesday 7-9pm Rachel Cooley Clearing Your Energy with the Angels Workshop NEW
28 Thursday 7:30pm Dr. Rulin Xiu Tao Science: The Wisdom of Oneness NEW
29 Friday 7:30pm Mark Mezadourian The Intuition Gym: Strengthen Your Intuitive Muscle NEW


OCTOBER

1 Sunday 4-6pm HeatherAsh Amara Awaken Your Inner Fire
2 Monday 7:30pm Prof. Adiel Tel-Oren The Auto-Immune Epidemic: What Doctors Won't Tell You
3 Tuesday 7:30pm Sue Wilhite Quick Guide to the Tarot: Short Spreads
4 Wednesday 7-9pm Nicki Scully Egyptian Mysteries and Shamanism
5 Thursday 7:30pm Katrina-Jane Understanding and Developing Your Intuitive Type CANCELLED
6 Friday 11am-4pm Private Readings CANCELLED
7:30pm Chief Black Horse (Phillip Scott) Traditional Drum Circle & Full Moon Ceremony
7 Saturday 12-4pm The Road to Fearlessness: Awakened Warriorship, Social Justice & Sacred Activism
11am-8pm Private Sessions
7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Habit of Happiness
9 Monday 7-9pm Habit of Happiness Life Skills, Part 1
10 Tuesay 7:30pm Rachel Cooley Angel Signs and How to Recognize Them
11 Wednesday 7-9pm Angel Signs and Healing with the Angels Workshop
13 Friday 7:30pm Wendy Treynor Reclaim Your Happiness, Your Freedom, Yourself
14 Saturday 1-4pm Learn, Heal, Transform: Self-Mastery Workshop
16 Monday 7-9pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti Habit of Happiness Life Skills, Part 2
18 Wednesday 7-9pm Val Logan Conversations with Your Higher Self
19 Thursday 7:30pm Rizwan Virk Treasure Hunting: How to Follow the Clues to Find True Success NEW
20 Friday 7:30pm Diana Silva How Do You Say Goodbye? NEW
21 Saturday 7:30pm Mark Mezadourian Meet Your Angels and Guides
22 Sunday 1-5pm Attract Your Divine Partner Workshop
23 Monday 7-9pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti Habit of Happiness Life Skills, Part 3
24 Tuedsay 7:30pm Melanie DewBerry The Power of Naming and Indigenous Wisdom
25 Wednesday 7:30pm Jessica Boyer Intuitive Mamas
26 Thursday 7-9pm Intuitive Mamas Workshop
27 Friday 7:30pm Indra Rinzler Pathways to Conscious Living: Vedic Astrology and the Enneagram
28 Saturday 11am-7pm Private Sessions with Indra Rinzler
29 Sunday 12-7pm
30 Monday 7-9pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti Habit of Happiness Life Skills, Part 4
31 Tuesday 7:30pm Scout Bartlett Real Ghosts’ Stories: Life after Death and Before


November

3 Friday 7:30pm Dr. Brenda Wade Invisible Wounds: Healing Our History, Healing Our Hearts
4 Saturday 1-4pm Invisible Wounds: Stopping the Sabotage Workshop
7:30pm David DiLullo East West Drum Circle
6 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice
7 Tuesday 7:30pm Swami Maheshananda Magical Tools of Tantra: The Science of Self-Transformation NEW
8 Wednesday 7-9pm Fabienne Slama Book of Truth: Communicating with Your Inner Child
9 ThursdayR 7:30pm Robin White Turtle Lysne The Orixas: Calling on Ancestors Spirits and Spirits of Nature
10 Friday 7:30pm Dr. Anna Gatmon You Can Eat Your Cake and Have Enlightenment Too
11 Saturday 1-4pm Live Your Calling: Build Confidence, Gain Clarity, and Increase Your Impact
7:30pm John Bogomil The Cathars: From Past to Present
12 Sunday 12-4pm Robin White Turtle Lysne Ancestor and Nature Spirit Workshop
13 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice
15 Wednesday 7:30pm Susanne Wilson Soul Smart: Connecting with Your Spirit Guide
16 Thursday 7:30pm Tania Tengan Beyond Mindfulness: Access Your Personal Power, Creativity and Wisdom
17 Friday 7:30pm Siobhan Nicolaou The Sovereign Way
18 Saturday 1-4pm Rachel Cooley New Moon Manifesting with the Angels Workshop
7-9:30pm Siobhan Nicolaou The Sovereign Experience
20 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice
22 Wednesday 7:30pm Scout Bartlett 9th Annual: Surviving a Sensitive Lifetime… Even Around Your Family!
25 Saturday 7:30pm Swami Beyondananda Beyondananda and Beyond: A Two-Man One-Man Show
27 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice
29 Wednesday 7:30pm Salila Sukumaran Ayurveda Rituals for Health and Vitality


December

1 Friday 7:30pm Steven Halpern Healing Music, Mindfulness, Meditation and Optimal Well-Being
2 Saturday 7:30pm Amit Goswami Quantum Science: The Everything Answer Book
3 Sunday 1-5pm The Everything Q&A
4 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice
5 Tuesday 7:30pm Chief Black Horse (Phillip Scott) Traditional Drum Circle & Full Moon Ceremony
8 Friday 7:30pm Mark Mezadourian Spiritual Strategies for the Holidays
9 Saturday 7:30pm Broceliande Broceliande Winter Solstice Concert: Wassail!
11 Monday 7:30pm Michelle Bradshaw Kanti The Happy Yoga Weekly Practice